Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Liz Ormerod

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Leader
Curriculum Leader

Mrs Liz Burton

Assistant Headteacher

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Pupil Premium Leader
Designated Children Looked After Leader
Mental Health Leader
Maths Leader
English Team

Mr Jonathan Fyne

Assistant Headteacher

Assessment Leader
Year 3 Class Teacher
Computing Leader
Able Gifted and Talented Leader
Online Safety Leader
Handwriting Lead

Mr Ian Morris

Year 6 Teacher

Attendance Leader
Behaviour Leader
History Subject Leader
English Team


Teaching Team

Mrs Jane Maloney

Nursery Teacher

Miss Heather Hains

Pre-School Teacher

EYFS Leader
SMSC Leader
Religious Education Leader
English Team

Mrs Janine Brady

Reception Teacher

Miss Holly Kinsella

Year 1 Teacher

Miss Alex Moss

Year 2 Teacher

Mr Jonathan Fyne

Year 3 Teacher

(Member of SLT - see top of page)

Miss Jenny Hanrahan

Year 4 Teacher

Forest School Leader

Mr Ian Morris

Year 5 Teacher

(Member of SLT - see top of page)

Mrs Nicola Littler

SEN Teacher (The Hangout)

Medical Needs Leader
EAL Leader
Educational Visits Coordinator
TA Line Manager

Mr Ryan Ward

Year 6 Teacher

KS2 English Leader
Science Leader
Feedback Leader

Mrs Chloe Simpkin

Covid Catch Up Teacher and Art and DT Teacher

Music Leader
Art/DT Leader
French Leader

Mr Adam Edwards

PE Coach


Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kitty Dickson

SEN TA (Hangout)

Breakfast Club

Mrs Jenny Taylor

Nursery & Pre-school

Mrs Lisa McKeever

Nursery & Pre-school

Mrs Dawne Caldwell

Nursery & Pre-School

Mrs Vicky Kay

Year 1 (1-2-1 Support)

Mr Wes Mather

Year 1 (1-2-1 Support)

Miss Marie Fitzgerald

Year 5

Miss Sarah Couch

Year 3

Mrs Pauline Keegan

Year 4

Mrs Angela Jones

Year 5

Miss Kerrie Gwyther

Year 6

Learning Zone (After School Club)

Ms Jade Williams

Nursery & Pre-School

Mrs Louise Anderson

Reception

Mrs Anna Hill

Reception

Miss Chloe Roughley

Year 3

Mrs Cath Curran

Year 1 (1-2-1)

Mr Charlie Price

Year 4

Ms Mel Tyrer

Year 1

Ms Patricia Roche

Year 2

Miss Sophie Lloyd

Year 2

Mrs Irene Hesketh

Nursery & Pre-School


Support Team

Ms Carolyn Noon

Family Wellbeing Coordinator
Behaviour and Attendance
Mental Health First Aider

Mrs Jo Whitfield

School Business Manager

Mr Aiden Roberts

IT & Office Admin

Mrs Sarah Miller

Site Supervisor & School Cook

Mrs Margaret Spafford

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Lyndsey Lynch

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Jan Price

School Cleaner