Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Liz Ormerod

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Leader
Curriculum Leader

Mrs Liz Burton

Assistant Headteacher

Special Educational Needs Co-ordinator (SENCO)
Designated Children Looked After Person
Pupil Premium Leader
Mental Health Leader
Maths Leader
English Team

Mr Jonathan Fyne

Assistant Headteacher

Assessment Leader
Able Gifted and Talented Leader
Computing Leader
English Team
Online Safety Leader
Year 2 Class Teacher

Mr Ian Morris

Year 6 Teacher

Attendance Leader
Behaviour Leader
History Subject Leader
English Team


Teaching Team

Mrs Emma Bentham

Pre-school Teacher

PSHE Leader

Miss Heather Hains

Reception Teacher

Religious Education Leader
SMSC Leader
English Team
EYFS Leader

Miss Laura James

Year 1 Teacher

Science Leader
PSHE Leader (JIGSAW)
NQT Mentor/SCITT Mentor

Mr Jonathan Fyne

Year 2 Teacher

(Member of SLT - see top of page)

Mrs Nicola Littler

Year 3 Teacher

French Leader
Medical Needs Leader
Educational Visits Coordinator
TA Management

Miss Chloe Breckell

Year 4 Teacher

EAL Leader
Art/DT Leader
Music Leader

Mr Ryan Ward

Year 5 Teacher

School Council Leader
PE Subject Leader
Science Leader
Forest Schools Leader

Mr Ian Morris

Year 6 Teacher

(Member of SLT - see top of page)

Miss Janine Brunton

Pre-school Teacher

Miss Eloise Webb

Year 1 Teacher

Geography Leader

Mrs Joanne Skelhorn

Year 3 Teacher


Teaching Assistants

Mrs Kitty Dickson

Nursery

Breakfast Club

Mrs Dawne Caldwell

Reception

Mrs Lisa McKeever

Pre-school

Breakfast Club

Mrs Jenny Taylor

Nursery

Mrs Heather Davies

Reception

Mrs Vicky Kay

Reception

Mrs Jennie Smith

Year 1

Miss Marie Fitzgerald

Year 3

Mrs Pauline Keegan

Year 5

Mr Wes Mather

Year 5

Miss Sarah Couch

Year 2

Miss Emma Byrne

Year 6

Miss Kerrie Gwyther

Year 6

Learning Zone (After School Club)

Miss Kayleigh Taylor

Nursery


Support Team

Mrs Carolyn Lock

Family Wellbeing Coordinator

Attendance Leader
Behaviour Leader

Mrs Jo Whitfield

School Business Manager

Mr Aiden Roberts

IT & Office Admin

Mr Perry McNichol

Site Supervisor

Mrs Sarah Miller

School Cook & Cleaner

Mrs Margaret Spafford

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Irene Hesketh

Welfare Assistant

Mrs Rose Lavery

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Lyndsey Lynch

Kitchen Assistant